Skip to main content

Reliable Power Systems

2V UPS

battery cell

consistent power. uninterrupted life.

Exide Inverter Batteries are designed for homes and offices to deliver reliable backup power during frequent power cuts. With advanced tubular plate technology, they ensure long life. low maintenance and superior performance.

High Backup Performance

Long Life & Reliability

Low Maintenance

Tebular Plate Technology

High Backup Performance

Long Life & Reliability

Low Maintenance

Deep Discharge Recovery

Overview

Exide Inverter Batteries are engineered to provide dependable backup power for home  and office applications. Built with advanced  tubular plate technology, they deliver superior performance, longer life, and low maintenance even under frequent power cuts.

Available Models

3 VRLA UPS Battery — Powersafe UPST Range

ModelVoltage (V)Capacity(Ah)L (mm)W (mm)H (mm)
5 UPST 80-1251080-12597840478
6 UPST 80-1251280-125650403146
6 UPST 165-20012165-200588415210
6 UPST 240-25012240-250703423268
6 UPST 300-32012300-320588426288
4 UPST 360-4158360-415733415236
4 UPST 500-6508500-650789510250
2 UPST 720-11004720-1100462510363
2 UPST 1250-160041250-1600436510511

Why Choose Exide ?

Genuine Exide Products

Proven Reliability

Expert Support

Wide Service Network

Energy for a Better Tomorrow

Key Features

Low Maintenance

Longer Life

High Backup Power

Deep Cycle Performance

Superior Safety & Reliability

Wide Operating Temperature

Applications

Homes

Offices

Shops

Schools

Hospitals

Contact Form Demo